Last Modified: 11-20-2023 6.11:8.1.0 Doc ID: RM1000000015GUI
Model Year Start: 2018 Model: Camry HV Prod Date Range: [07/2017 - 10/2020]
Title: PARK ASSIST / MONITORING: BLIND SPOT MONITOR SYSTEM: U0232; Lost Communication with Blind Spot Monitor Slave Module; 2018 - 2020 MY Camry HV [07/2017 - 10/2020]

DTC

U0232

Lost Communication with Blind Spot Monitor Slave Module

DESCRIPTION

This DTC is stored when the blind spot monitor sensor RH judges that there is a communication problem with the blind spot monitor sensor LH.

DTC No.

Detection Item

DTC Detection Condition

Trouble Area

U0232

Lost Communication with Blind Spot Monitor Slave Module

The blind spot monitor sensor (master) cannot receive signals from the blind spot monitor sensor (slave)

  • Open or short in CAN bus main wire or connector
  • Open or short in No. 6 CAN junction connector*
  • Blind spot monitor sensor LH
  • Power source circuit of blind spot monitor sensor LH
  • Blind spot monitor sensor LH ground circuit
  • Blind spot monitor sensor RH
  • *: w/ Intelligent Clearance Sonar System

WIRING DIAGRAM

w/ Intelligent Clearance Sonar System
w/o Intelligent Clearance Sonar System

CAUTION / NOTICE / HINT

NOTICE:

  • When checking for DTCs, make sure that the blind spot monitor system is turned on.
  • Inspect the fuses for circuits related to this system before performing the following procedure.
  • Before measuring the resistance of the CAN bus, turn the power switch off and leave the vehicle for 1 minute or more without operating the key or any switches, or opening or closing the doors. After that, disconnect the cable from the negative (-) auxiliary battery terminal and leave the vehicle for 1 minute or more before measuring the resistance.
  • After turning the power switch off, waiting time may be required before disconnecting the cable from the negative (-) auxiliary battery terminal. Therefore, make sure to read the disconnecting the cable from the negative (-) auxiliary battery terminal notices before proceeding with work.

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HINT:

  • Operating the power switch, any other switches or a door triggers related ECU and sensor communication on the CAN. This communication will cause the resistance value to change.
  • Even after DTCs are cleared, if a DTC is stored again after driving the vehicle for a while, the malfunction may be occurring due to vibration of the vehicle. In such a case, wiggling the ECUs or wire harness while performing the inspection below may help determine the cause of the malfunction.

PROCEDURE

1.

CONFIRM MODEL

(a) Choose the model to be inspected.

Result

Proceed to

w/ Intelligent Clearance Sonar System

A

w/o Intelligent Clearance Sonar System

B

B

GO TO STEP 16

A

2.

CHECK DTC OUTPUT (INTELLIGENT CLEARANCE SONAR SYSTEM)

(a) Using the Techstream, check for DTCs according to the prompts on the screen.

Body Electrical > Advanced Parking Guidance/ICS/Intuitive P/A > Trouble Codes

Standard:

The clearance warning ECU assembly does not output DTCs U0232 and U0233 simultaneously.

NG

GO TO INTELLIGENT CLEARANCE SONAR SYSTEM (DTC U0232)

OK

3.

CHECK CAN BUS MAIN WIRE

(a) Turn the power switch off.

(b) Disconnect the cable from the negative (-) auxiliary battery terminal.

(c) Measure the resistance according to the value(s) in the table below.

Standard Resistance:

Tester Connection

Condition

Specified Condition

Result

W5-1 (CA2P) - W5-6 (CA2N)

Cable disconnected from negative (-) auxiliary battery terminal

54 to 69 Ω

Below 54 Ω: Short circuit between bus lines

70 Ω or more: Open circuit in main bus lines

W5-1 (CA2P) - K68-4 (CG)

Cable disconnected from negative (-) auxiliary battery terminal

200 Ω or higher

Below 200 Ω: CA2P short to ground

W5-6 (CA2N) - K68-4 (CG)

Cable disconnected from negative (-) auxiliary battery terminal

200 Ω or higher

Below 200 Ω: CA2N short to ground

W5-1 (CA2P) - K68-16 (BAT)

Cable disconnected from negative (-) auxiliary battery terminal

6 kΩ or higher

Below 6 kΩ: CA2P +B short

W5-6 (CA2N) - K68-16 (BAT)

Cable disconnected from negative (-) auxiliary battery terminal

6 kΩ or higher

Below 6 kΩ: CA2N +B short

*1

DLC3

*a

Component with harness connected

(Blind spot monitor sensor RH)

(d) Reconnect the cable to the negative (-) auxiliary battery terminal.

Result

Proceed to

OK

A

Open circuit in CAN main bus lines

B

Short circuit between bus lines

C

  • Short to ground
  • +B short

D

B

GO TO STEP 7

C

GO TO STEP 10

D

GO TO STEP 13

A

4.

CHECK HARNESS AND CONNECTOR (BLIND SPOT MONITOR SENSOR LH - BODY GROUND)

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NG

REPAIR OR REPLACE HARNESS OR CONNECTOR

OK

5.

CHECK HARNESS AND CONNECTOR (BLIND SPOT MONITOR SENSOR LH - POWER SOURCE)

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NG

REPAIR OR REPLACE HARNESS OR CONNECTOR

OK

6.

CHECK DTC

(a) Turn the power switch off.

(b) Turn the power switch on (IG).

(c) Check for DTCs.

Body Electrical > Blind Spot Monitor Master > Trouble Codes

OK:

No DTCs are output.

OK

SYMPTOM SIMULATION 2018 MY Camry HV [07/2017 - 09/2018]; INTRODUCTION: HOW TO TROUBLESHOOT ECU CONTROLLED SYSTEMS: HOW TO PROCEED WITH TROUBLESHOOTING 2019 MY Camry HV [09/2018 - 09/2019]; INTRODUCTION: HOW TO TROUBLESHOOT ECU CONTROLLED SYSTEMS: HOW TO PROCEED WITH TROUBLESHOOTING 2020 MY Camry HV [09/2019 - 10/2020]; INTRODUCTION: HOW TO TROUBLESHOOT ECU CONTROLLED SYSTEMS: HOW TO PROCEED WITH TROUBLESHOOTING

NG

REPLACE BLIND SPOT MONITOR SENSOR LH

7.

CHECK FOR OPEN IN CAN BUS MAIN WIRE (No. 36 CAN JUNCTION CONNECTOR)

(a) Disconnect the R122 No. 36 CAN junction connector.

*a

Front view of wire harness connector

(to No. 36 CAN Junction Connector)

*b

to blind spot monitor sensor RH CAN main wire

*c

to blind spot monitor sensor LH CAN main wire

(b) Measure the resistance according to the value(s) in the table below.

Standard Resistance:

Tester Connection

Condition

Specified Condition

R122-3 (CANH) - R122-14(CANL)

Cable disconnected from negative (-) auxiliary battery terminal

108 to 132 Ω

R122-2 (CANH) - R122-13(CANL)

Cable disconnected from negative (-) auxiliary battery terminal

108 to 132 Ω

Result

Proceed to

OK

A

NG (to blind spot monitor sensor RH CAN main wire)

B

NG (to blind spot monitor sensor LH CAN main wire)

C

A

REPLACE No. 6 CAN JUNCTION CONNECTOR

C

GO TO STEP 9

B

8.

CHECK FOR OPEN IN CAN BUS MAIN WIRE (BLIND SPOT MONITOR SENSOR RH)

(a) Reconnect the R122 No. 36 CAN junction connector.

(b) Disconnect the W5 blind spot monitor sensor RH connector.

*a

Front view of wire harness connector

(to blind spot monitor sensor RH)

(c) Measure the resistance according to the value(s) in the table below.

Standard Resistance:

Tester Connection

Condition

Specified Condition

W5-1 (CA2P) - W5-6 (CA2N)

Cable disconnected from negative (-) auxiliary battery terminal

108 to 132 Ω

OK

REPLACE BLIND SPOT MONITOR SENSOR RH

NG

REPAIR OR REPLACE CAN MAIN WIRE OR CONNECTOR (BLIND SPOT MONITOR SENSOR RH - No. 6 CAN JUNCTION CONNECTOR)

9.

CHECK FOR OPEN IN CAN BUS MAIN WIRE (BLIND SPOT MONITOR SENSOR LH)

(a) Reconnect the R122 No. 36 CAN junction connector.

(b) Disconnect the W6 blind spot monitor sensor LH connector.

*a

Front view of wire harness connector

(to blind spot monitor sensor LH)

(c) Measure the resistance according to the value(s) in the table below.

Standard Resistance:

Tester Connection

Condition

Specified Condition

W6-1 (CA2P) - W6-6 (CA2N)

Cable disconnected from negative (-) auxiliary battery terminal

108 to 132 Ω

OK

REPLACE BLIND SPOT MONITOR SENSOR LH

NG

REPAIR OR REPLACE CAN MAIN WIRE OR CONNECTOR (BLIND SPOT MONITOR SENSOR LH - No. 6 CAN JUNCTION CONNECTOR)

10.

CHECK FOR SHORT IN CAN BUS WIRES (No. 36 CAN JUNCTION CONNECTOR)

(a) Disconnect the R122 No. 36 CAN junction connector.

*a

Front view of wire harness connector

(to No. 36 CAN Junction Connector)

*b

to blind spot monitor sensor RH CAN main wire

*c

to blind spot monitor sensor LH CAN main wire

(b) Measure the resistance according to the value(s) in the table below.

Standard Resistance:

Tester Connection

Condition

Specified Condition

R122-3 (CANH) - R122-14 (CANL)

Cable disconnected from negative (-) auxiliary battery terminal

108 to 132 Ω

R122-2 (CANH) - R122-13 (CANL)

Cable disconnected from negative (-) auxiliary battery terminal

108 to 132 Ω

Result

Proceed to

OK

A

NG (to blind spot monitor sensor RH CAN main wire)

B

NG (to blind spot monitor sensor LH CAN main wire)

C

A

REPLACE No. 6 CAN JUNCTION CONNECTOR

C

GO TO STEP 12

B

11.

CHECK FOR SHORT IN CAN BUS WIRES (BLIND SPOT MONITOR SENSOR RH)

(a) Reconnect the R122 No. 36 CAN junction connector.

(b) Disconnect the W5 blind spot monitor sensor RH connector.

*a

Front view of wire harness connector

(to blind spot monitor sensor RH)

(c) Measure the resistance according to the value(s) in the table below.

Standard Resistance:

Tester Connection

Condition

Specified Condition

W5-1 (CA2P) - W5-6 (CA2N)

Cable disconnected from negative (-) auxiliary battery terminal

108 to 132 Ω

OK

REPLACE BLIND SPOT MONITOR SENSOR RH

NG

REPAIR OR REPLACE CAN MAIN WIRE OR CONNECTOR (BLIND SPOT MONITOR SENSOR RH - No. 6 CAN JUNCTION CONNECTOR)

12.

CHECK FOR SHORT IN CAN BUS WIRES (BLIND SPOT MONITOR SENSOR LH)

(a) Reconnect the R122 No. 36 CAN junction connector.

(b) Disconnect the W6 blind spot monitor sensor LH connector.

*a

Front view of wire harness connector

(to blind spot monitor sensor LH)

(c) Measure the resistance according to the value(s) in the table below.

Standard Resistance:

Tester Connection

Condition

Specified Condition

W6-1 (CA2P) - W6-6 (CA2N)

Cable disconnected from negative (-) auxiliary battery terminal

108 to 132 Ω

OK

REPLACE BLIND SPOT MONITOR SENSOR LH

NG

REPAIR OR REPLACE CAN MAIN WIRE OR CONNECTOR (BLIND SPOT MONITOR SENSOR LH - No. 6 CAN JUNCTION CONNECTOR)

13.

CHECK FOR SHORT IN CAN BUS WIRES (No. 36 CAN JUNCTION CONNECTOR)

(a) Disconnect the R122 No. 36 CAN junction connector.

(b) Measure the resistance according to the value(s) in the table below.

*1

DLC3

-

-

*a

Front view of wire harness connector

(to No. 36 CAN Junction Connector)

*b

to blind spot monitor sensor RH CAN main wire

*c

to blind spot monitor sensor LH CAN main wire

-

-

Standard Resistance:

Tester Connection

Condition

Specified Condition

R122-3 (CANH) - K68-4 (CG)

Cable disconnected from negative (-) auxiliary battery terminal

200 Ω or higher

R122-14 (CANL) - K68-4 (CG)

Cable disconnected from negative (-) auxiliary battery terminal

200 Ω or higher

R122-3 (CANH) - K68-16 (BAT)

Cable disconnected from negative (-) auxiliary battery terminal

6 kΩ or higher

R122-14 (CANL) - K68-16 (BAT)

Cable disconnected from negative (-) auxiliary battery terminal

6 kΩ or higher

R122-2 (CANH) - K68-4 (CG)

Cable disconnected from negative (-) auxiliary battery terminal

200 Ω or higher

R122-13 (CANL) - K68-4 (CG)

Cable disconnected from negative (-) auxiliary battery terminal

200 Ω or higher

R122-2 (CANH) - K68-16 (BAT)

Cable disconnected from negative (-) auxiliary battery terminal

6 kΩ or higher

R122-13 (CANL) - K68-16 (BAT)

Cable disconnected from negative (-) auxiliary battery terminal

6 kΩ or higher

Result

Proceed to

OK

A

NG (to blind spot monitor sensor RH CAN main wire)

B

NG (to blind spot monitor sensor LH CAN main wire)

C

A

REPLACE No. 6 CAN JUNCTION CONNECTOR

C

GO TO STEP 15

B

14.

CHECK FOR SHORT IN CAN BUS WIRES (BLIND SPOT MONITOR SENSOR RH)

(a) Reconnect the R122 No. 36 CAN junction connector.

(b) Disconnect the W5 blind spot monitor sensor RH connector.

(c) Measure the resistance according to the value(s) in the table below.

Standard Resistance:

Tester Connection

Condition

Specified Condition

W5-1 (CA2P) - K68-4 (CG)

Cable disconnected from negative (-) auxiliary battery terminal

200 Ω or higher

W5-6 (CA2N) - K68-4 (CG)

Cable disconnected from negative (-) auxiliary battery terminal

200 Ω or higher

W5-1 (CA2P) - K68-16 (BAT)

Cable disconnected from negative (-) auxiliary battery terminal

6 kΩ or higher

W5-6 (CA2N) - K68-16 (BAT)

Cable disconnected from negative (-) auxiliary battery terminal

6 kΩ or higher

*1

DLC3

*a

Front view of wire harness connector

(to blind spot monitor sensor RH)

OK

REPLACE BLIND SPOT MONITOR SENSOR RH

NG

REPAIR OR REPLACE CAN MAIN WIRE OR CONNECTOR (BLIND SPOT MONITOR SENSOR RH - No. 6 CAN JUNCTION CONNECTOR)

15.

CHECK FOR SHORT IN CAN BUS WIRES (BLIND SPOT MONITOR SENSOR LH)

(a) Reconnect the R122 No. 36 CAN junction connector.

(b) Disconnect the W6 blind spot monitor sensor LH connector.

(c) Measure the resistance according to the value(s) in the table below.

Standard Resistance:

Tester Connection

Condition

Specified Condition

W6-1 (CA2P) - K68-4 (CG)

Cable disconnected from negative (-) auxiliary battery terminal

200 Ω or higher

W6-6 (CA2N) - K68-4 (CG)

Cable disconnected from negative (-) auxiliary battery terminal

200 Ω or higher

W6-1 (CA2P) - K68-16 (BAT)

Cable disconnected from negative (-) auxiliary battery terminal

6 kΩ or higher

W6-6 (CA2N) - K68-16 (BAT)

Cable disconnected from negative (-) auxiliary battery terminal

6 kΩ or higher

*1

DLC3

*a

Front view of wire harness connector

(to blind spot monitor sensor LH)

OK

REPLACE BLIND SPOT MONITOR SENSOR LH

NG

REPAIR OR REPLACE CAN MAIN WIRE OR CONNECTOR (BLIND SPOT MONITOR SENSOR LH - No. 6 CAN JUNCTION CONNECTOR)

16.

CHECK CAN BUS MAIN WIRE

(a) Turn the power switch off.

(b) Disconnect the cable from the negative (-) auxiliary battery terminal.

(c) Measure the resistance according to the value(s) in the table below.

Standard Resistance:

Tester Connection

Condition

Specified Condition

Result

W5-1 (CA2P) - W5-6 (CA2N)

Cable disconnected from negative (-) auxiliary battery terminal

54 to 69 Ω

Below 54 Ω: Short circuit between bus lines

70 Ω or more: Open circuit in main bus lines

W5-1 (CA2P) - K68-4 (CG)

Cable disconnected from negative (-) auxiliary battery terminal

200 Ω or higher

Below 200 Ω: CA2P short to ground

W5-6 (CA2N) - K68-4 (CG)

Cable disconnected from negative (-) auxiliary battery terminal

200 Ω or higher

Below 200 Ω: CA2N short to ground

W5-1 (CA2P) - K68-16 (BAT)

Cable disconnected from negative (-) auxiliary battery terminal

6 kΩ or higher

Below 6 kΩ: CA2P +B short

W5-6 (CA2N) - K68-16 (BAT)

Cable disconnected from negative (-) auxiliary battery terminal

6 kΩ or higher

Below 6 kΩ: CA2N +B short

*1

DLC3

*a

Component with harness connected

(Blind spot monitor sensor RH)

(d) Reconnect the cable to the negative (-) auxiliary battery terminal.

Result

Proceed to

OK

A

Open circuit in CAN main bus lines

B

Short circuit between bus lines

C

  • Short to ground
  • +B short

D

B

GO TO STEP 20

C

GO TO STEP 22

D

GO TO STEP 24

A

17.

CHECK HARNESS AND CONNECTOR (BLIND SPOT MONITOR SENSOR LH - BODY GROUND)

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NG

REPAIR OR REPLACE HARNESS OR CONNECTOR

OK

18.

CHECK HARNESS AND CONNECTOR (BLIND SPOT MONITOR SENSOR LH - POWER SOURCE)

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NG

REPAIR OR REPLACE HARNESS OR CONNECTOR

OK

19.

CHECK DTC

(a) Turn the power switch off.

(b) Turn the power switch on (IG).

(c) Check for DTCs.

Body Electrical > Blind Spot Monitor Master > Trouble Codes

OK:

No DTCs are output.

OK

SYMPTOM SIMULATION 2018 MY Camry HV [07/2017 - 09/2018]; INTRODUCTION: HOW TO TROUBLESHOOT ECU CONTROLLED SYSTEMS: HOW TO PROCEED WITH TROUBLESHOOTING 2019 MY Camry HV [09/2018 - 09/2019]; INTRODUCTION: HOW TO TROUBLESHOOT ECU CONTROLLED SYSTEMS: HOW TO PROCEED WITH TROUBLESHOOTING 2020 MY Camry HV [09/2019 - 10/2020]; INTRODUCTION: HOW TO TROUBLESHOOT ECU CONTROLLED SYSTEMS: HOW TO PROCEED WITH TROUBLESHOOTING

NG

REPLACE BLIND SPOT MONITOR SENSOR LH

20.

CHECK FOR OPEN IN CAN BUS MAIN WIRE (BLIND SPOT MONITOR SENSOR LH)

(a) Disconnect the cable from the negative (-) auxiliary battery terminal.

(b) Disconnect the W6 blind spot monitor sensor LH connector.

*a

Front view of wire harness connector

(to blind spot monitor sensor LH)

(c) Measure the resistance according to the value(s) in the table below.

Standard Resistance:

Tester Connection

Condition

Specified Condition

W6-1 (CA2P) -W6-6 (CA2N)

Cable disconnected from negative (-) auxiliary battery terminal

108 to 132 Ω

OK

REPLACE BLIND SPOT MONITOR SENSOR LH

NG

21.

CHECK FOR OPEN IN CAN BUS MAIN WIRE (BLIND SPOT MONITOR SENSOR RH)

(a) Reconnect the W6 blind spot monitor sensor LH connector.

(b) Disconnect the W5 blind spot monitor sensor RH connector.

*a

Front view of wire harness connector

(to blind spot monitor sensor RH)

(c) Measure the resistance according to the value(s) in the table below.

Standard Resistance:

Tester Connection

Condition

Specified Condition

W5-1 (CA2P) - W5-6 (CA2N)

Cable disconnected from negative (-) auxiliary battery terminal

108 to 132 Ω

OK

REPLACE BLIND SPOT MONITOR SENSOR RH

NG

REPAIR OR REPLACE CAN MAIN WIRE OR CONNECTOR (BLIND SPOT MONITOR SENSOR RH - BLIND SPOT MONITOR SENSOR LH)

22.

CHECK FOR SHORT IN CAN BUS WIRES (BLIND SPOT MONITOR SENSOR LH)

(a) Disconnect the cable from the negative (-) auxiliary battery terminal.

(b) Disconnect the W6 blind spot monitor sensor LH connector.

*a

Front view of wire harness connector

(to blind spot monitor sensor LH)

(c) Measure the resistance according to the value(s) in the table below.

Standard Resistance:

Tester Connection

Condition

Specified Condition

W6-1 (CA2P) -W6-6 (CA2N)

Cable disconnected from negative (-) auxiliary battery terminal

108 to 132 Ω

OK

REPLACE BLIND SPOT MONITOR SENSOR LH

NG

23.

CHECK FOR SHORT IN CAN BUS WIRES (BLIND SPOT MONITOR SENSOR RH)

(a) Reconnect the W6 blind spot monitor sensor LH connector.

(b) Disconnect the W5 blind spot monitor sensor RH connector.

*a

Front view of wire harness connector

(to blind spot monitor sensor RH)

(c) Measure the resistance according to the value(s) in the table below.

Standard Resistance:

Tester Connection

Condition

Specified Condition

W5-1 (CA2P) - W5-6 (CA2N)

Cable disconnected from negative (-) auxiliary battery terminal

108 to 132 Ω

OK

REPLACE BLIND SPOT MONITOR SENSOR RH

NG

REPAIR OR REPLACE CAN MAIN WIRE OR CONNECTOR (BLIND SPOT MONITOR SENSOR RH - BLIND SPOT MONITOR SENSOR LH)

24.

CHECK FOR SHORT IN CAN BUS WIRES (BLIND SPOT MONITOR SENSOR LH)

(a) Disconnect the cable from the negative (-) auxiliary battery terminal.

(b) Disconnect the W6 blind spot monitor sensor LH connector.

(c) Measure the resistance according to the value(s) in the table below.

Standard Resistance:

Tester Connection

Condition

Specified Condition

W6-1 (CA2P) - K68-4 (CG)

Cable disconnected from negative (-) auxiliary battery terminal

200 Ω or higher

W6-6 (CA2N) - K68-4 (CG)

Cable disconnected from negative (-) auxiliary battery terminal

200 Ω or higher

W6-1 (CA2P) - K68-16 (BAT)

Cable disconnected from negative (-) auxiliary battery terminal

6 kΩ or higher

W6-6 (CA2N) - K68-16 (BAT)

Cable disconnected from negative (-) auxiliary battery terminal

6 kΩ or higher

*1

DLC3

*a

Front view of wire harness connector

(to blind spot monitor sensor LH)

OK

REPLACE BLIND SPOT MONITOR SENSOR LH

NG

25.

CHECK FOR SHORT IN CAN BUS WIRES (BLIND SPOT MONITOR SENSOR RH)

(a) Disconnect the W5 blind spot monitor sensor RH connector.

(b) Measure the resistance according to the value(s) in the table below.

Standard Resistance:

Tester Connection

Condition

Specified Condition

W5-1 (CA2P) - K68-4 (CG)

Cable disconnected from negative (-) auxiliary battery terminal

200 Ω or higher

W5-6 (CA2N) - K68-4 (CG)

Cable disconnected from negative (-) auxiliary battery terminal

200 Ω or higher

W5-1 (CA2P) - K68-16 (BAT)

Cable disconnected from negative (-) auxiliary battery terminal

6 kΩ or higher

W5-6 (CA2N) - K68-16 (BAT)

Cable disconnected from negative (-) auxiliary battery terminal

6 kΩ or higher

*1

DLC3

*a

Front view of wire harness connector

(to blind spot monitor sensor RH)

OK

REPLACE BLIND SPOT MONITOR SENSOR RH

NG

REPAIR OR REPLACE CAN MAIN WIRE OR CONNECTOR (BLIND SPOT MONITOR SENSOR RH - BLIND SPOT MONITOR SENSOR LH)